Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03

We inform you that the data that will provide the operator of this site, Mr. Andrea Ciamarra, at the time of compiling the "Contact Form" of the site, will be treated in accordance with the provisions of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, the protection of personal data.

The "Contact Form" made available on the site has the sole purpose of allowing site visitors to contact if they so wish, the operator of the site, by sending an email through this form to the manager.

This information concerns the personal data sent by visitors when completing the "Contact Form".
We inform you that the data which will give us either through the form will be turned into an email that will eventually be kept within the system receiving emails used by the owner of the site.

1. PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The purpose of the processing of your data are as follows: the data you send will be used for the sole purpose of being able to eventually get back in touch with the references that you have left with the "Contact Form" to fulfill any of your requests in the message sent by you.

2. NATURE OF DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING

The personal data will only be those provided by you in completing the "Contact Form". In relation to the purposes described, the processing of personal data are processed using manual, computer and electronic logic strictly related to the above and, in any case, to ensure the security and confidentiality of data.
Satisifed, the data will be deleted or made anonymous.

3. NATURE AND THE CONSEQUENCES OF REFUSAL

There is no obligation to give the operator of this site the personal data requested in the "Contact Form".
The provision of data via "Contact Form" is optional.
However, the refusal to grant access for the purposes of art. 1 will make it impossible to contact the manager of the website via the "Contact Form" made available on the site.

4. USER RIGHTS

The persons to whom the personal data refers have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the data, and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request updating, integration or correction (art. 7 D.Lgs. 196/03).
According to the same article, the user has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or the block of data in case of violation of the law and, in any case, to oppose their processing for legitimate reasons.

5. OWNER AND TREATMENT

The treatment of personal data is managed by, as referred to in this Notice, Mr. Andrea Ciamarra.
Mr. Andrea Ciamarra has appointed as Head of treatment, Ms. Pamela Calamai.
The same is responsible for checking, in case of exercise of the rights described above.
In order to simplify the way forward and reduce the time for feedback you are invited to submit applications, as referred to in the previous paragraph, to Ms. Pamela Calamai, by contacting the e-mail address privacycitrusweb.it.